Privacy Policy Statement

Privacy Policy Statement

CPM Group Limited respects your privacy and is committed to comply with the data protection principles and the relevant sections of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region.


Means of Collection of Personal Data

When you access this website, your personal data (i.e. information that is about you and can identify you) may be collected, either by your voluntary submission (e.g. you send an email enquiry to us) or by routine technical means (e.g. identification of your IP address by our server).


Purposes of Collection of Personal Data

The purposes of collection of your personal data may include the need to fulfill the purposes stated at the time of collection of the data, to revert to you on your enquiry, to communicate with you on matters that we believe you may be interested, or to maintain our system security.


Any personal data collected will only be used for the abovementioned and related purposes.


Disclosure of Personal Data

CPM Group Limited will only transfer your personal data to third party if we have your consent or required by law, or we have previously informed you, or for protection of our rights and interests (e.g. system security).


Access to and Correction of Personal Data

You have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data collected by us. Any data access and correction requests may address to:


Company Secretary

CPM Group Limited

31st Floor, CNT Tower

338 Hennessy Road

Wanchai, Hong Kong

Fax: (852) 2792 7341